Saltar al contenido
EN VIVO NYSE cerrada
F&G 11
ES
#53

First Digital USD

FDUSD
$0.9973
+0.04% 1 h +0.12% 24 h
⚠ Cached
L $0.9977 Rango 24 h H $0.9982
Capitalización$1.45B
Volumen 24 h$99.54M
Dominancia0.07%
Circulante350.12M FDUSD
Máximo histórico$1.03
1Y trend

First Digital USD overview

As of July 1, 2026, First Digital USD (FDUSD) is trading at $0.9973, up +0.12% over the past 24 hours. It ranks #53 by market cap, currently $1.45B, with $99.54M traded in the last 24 hours. Circulating supply is 350.12M FDUSD.

First Digital USD price statistics

Supply and valuation metrics for First Digital USD beyond the headline figures — fully-diluted valuation, the volume-to-market-cap ratio, total and max supply, and how far price sits from its all-time high.

Volumen / capitalización

0.069

Beta (volatilidad)

0.01

First Digital USD price chart

Daily closes · just now

Price history from Binance daily closes — hover any point for its date and price. The right-hand labels mark the high, midpoint and low of the selected window; only real data is shown, nothing padded.

Trading volume · 90 days (FDUSD) Día alcista Día bajista Avg 30.88M FDUSD

Análisis técnico

Daily · updated just now

A summary read of First Digital USD's momentum and trend. The gauge combines the oscillators (RSI, Stochastic, CCI and others) with the moving averages listed below into a single buy/neutral/sell bias — click through to the tables to see how each indicator voted.

Strong sell
1 buy3 neutral14 sell
Trading below its 200-day SMARSI (14): 4214-day volatility: 0%Green days: 14/30
How do you feel about First Digital USD today?
Sé el primero en votar
OsciladoresVender
RSI (14) 41.7 Neutral
Stochastic %K 45.5 Neutral
CCI (20) -101.1 Comprar
Williams %R -54.5 Neutral
MACD (12,26,9) -0 Vender
Momentum (10) -0 Vender
Medias móvilesStrong sell
SMA 10 $0.9984 Vender
EMA 10 $0.9983 Vender
SMA 20 $0.9986 Vender
EMA 20 $0.9984 Vender
SMA 30 $0.9984 Vender
EMA 30 $0.9985 Vender
SMA 50 $0.9985 Vender
EMA 50 $0.9986 Vender
SMA 100 $0.9988 Vender
EMA 100 $0.9988 Vender
SMA 200 $0.9992 Vender
EMA 200 $0.9987 Vender

A technical reading from 261 days of real Binance closes — moving averages and oscillators only. It describes recent price behaviour and is not a price prediction and not investment advice.

Support & resistance

Niveles pivote diarios

Price levels that often act as turning points. Resistencia (R1–R3) sits above the current price, where selling has tended to emerge; support (S1–S3) sits below, where buying has tended to step in. The ladder shows where First Digital USD trades within today's range, and each card's mini-chart marks how recent price has tracked that level.

R3 R2 R1 P S1 S2 S3 $0.9973
Bajo el pivote · sesgo bajista
Pivote $0.9980 +0.07%
Resistencia
R1 $0.9982 +0.10%
R2 $0.9985 +0.12%
R3 $0.9987 +0.15%
Soporte
S1 $0.9977 +0.05%
S2 $0.9975 +0.02%
S3 $0.9972 0.00%

Classic pivot levels computed from the most recent daily candle (high, low, close). Reference levels only — not investment advice.

Rendimiento

First Digital USD's price change over standard trailing windows. Bars extend right for gains and left for losses, scaled to the largest move so you can compare momentum across timeframes at a glance.

24H +0.12%
7D +0.07%
30D -0.11%
90D -0.11%
1Y +0.02%

First Digital USD price outlook

These figures are an algorithmic projection generated from 221 days of real price history (trend ± historical volatility of 0.05%/day). They are a model output shown as ranges — not a forecast and not investment advice. Cryptocurrencies are highly volatile; do your own research. — Market Capitalize Staff

HorizonteMínimoMediaMáximoPotencial
+1 month $0.9945 $0.9974 $1.00 0.00%
+3 months $0.9927 $0.9977 $1.00 0.00%
+6 months $0.9911 $0.9981 $1.01 +0.10%
+12 months $0.9890 $0.9989 $1.01 +0.20%

First Digital USD valuation

Where price sits today · from real history

Where First Digital USD sits in its market cycle, computed from real daily closes (Binance). Each gauge places today's price on a scale from undervalued (left) to overvalued (right) — educational context only, not investment advice.

Múltiplo de Mayer 1.00

Precio vs media de 200 días

InfravaloradoValor justoSobrevalorado
Rango de 52 semanas 23%

Dónde está el precio en su rango anual

Mínimo 52 sem.Cerca del mínimo de 52 sem.Máximo 52 sem.
RSI (14) 41.7

Momentum del precio a 14 días

SobrevendidoNeutralSobrecomprado

Correlaciones

vs top coins · 120-day daily returns

How closely First Digital USD moves with other major coins, measured as the Pearson correlation of daily returns over the last ~120 days: +1 is lockstep, 0 no relationship, −1 inverse. From real Binance closes.

Histórico de precios

Daily OHLC · last 14 days

First Digital USD's daily open, high, low, close and volume for the last 14 days, from Binance (FDUSD/USDT). The change column compares each day's close with its open.

FechaAperturaMáximoMínimoCierreVolumenCambio
Jul 1, 2026 $0.9977 $0.9982 $0.9977 $0.9980 13.17M FDUSD +0.03%
Jun 30, 2026 $0.9981 $0.9982 $0.9976 $0.9977 18.71M FDUSD -0.04%
Jun 29, 2026 $0.9985 $0.9986 $0.9980 $0.9981 17.11M FDUSD -0.04%
Jun 28, 2026 $0.9985 $0.9994 $0.9983 $0.9985 20.55M FDUSD 0.00%
Jun 27, 2026 $0.9986 $0.9991 $0.9985 $0.9985 9.00M FDUSD -0.01%
Jun 26, 2026 $0.9982 $0.9992 $0.9977 $0.9987 24.97M FDUSD +0.05%
Jun 25, 2026 $0.9977 $0.9985 $0.9975 $0.9982 28.82M FDUSD +0.05%
Jun 24, 2026 $0.9989 $0.9991 $0.9965 $0.9978 32.73M FDUSD -0.11%
Jun 23, 2026 $0.9995 $0.9996 $0.9981 $0.9990 19.11M FDUSD -0.05%
Jun 22, 2026 $0.9991 $0.9998 $0.9991 $0.9995 11.38M FDUSD +0.04%
Jun 21, 2026 $0.9994 $0.9994 $0.9990 $0.9992 7.92M FDUSD -0.02%
Jun 20, 2026 $0.9990 $0.9996 $0.9989 $0.9994 8.36M FDUSD +0.04%
Jun 19, 2026 $0.9984 $0.9992 $0.9984 $0.9990 10.46M FDUSD +0.06%
Jun 18, 2026 $0.9990 $0.9995 $0.9979 $0.9984 47.90M FDUSD -0.06%

Popular First Digital USD searches

La gente también busca first digital usd pricefirst digital usd fdusd price

Preguntas frecuentes

How is the First Digital USD price on this page sourced?

The First Digital USD (FDUSD) price, market cap and 24-hour volume come from CoinPaprika, with the chart from Binance daily closes. The time shown near the top of the page is when we last refreshed; figures can lag individual exchanges slightly. Full detail is in our methodology.

What does the market cap actually tell me?

Market capitalisation is the current price multiplied by the circulating supply — a far better measure of size than price alone. A lower-priced coin with a huge supply can be larger than a higher-priced one. We walk through it in market cap explained.

Why are some figures, like 30-day or 1-year change, missing?

We only display values we actually have for a given coin. When a longer-range change or a chart window is not reliably available, we leave it out rather than show a zero or an estimate — honest gaps over fabricated data. Terms are defined in our glossary.

Market data for First Digital USD is provided by CoinPaprika and Binance and may be delayed. This page is for information only and is not investment advice. Cryptocurrencies are highly volatile; do your own research.