Aller au contenu
EN DIRECT NYSE fermé
F&G 11
FR
#182

Stargate Finance

STG
$0.1684
+0.08% 1h +2.04% 24h
⚠ Cached
L $0.1639 Fourchette 24h H $0.1797
Capitalisation$163.62M
Volume 24h$13.31M
Dominance0.01%
En circulation1.00B STG
Plus haut historique$4.32
1Y trend

Stargate Finance overview

As of July 1, 2026, Stargate Finance (STG) is trading at $0.1684, up +2.04% over the past 24 hours. It ranks #182 by market cap, currently $163.62M, with $13.31M traded in the last 24 hours. Circulating supply is 1.00B STG out of a maximum 1.00B STG.

Stargate Finance price statistics

Supply and valuation metrics for Stargate Finance beyond the headline figures — fully-diluted valuation, the volume-to-market-cap ratio, total and max supply, and how far price sits from its all-time high.

Valorisation entièrement diluée

$168.43M

Volume / capitalisation

0.081

Offre maximale

1.00B STG

Bêta (volatilité)

1.03

Supply issued · 100.0% of max

En circulation 1.00B STG Restant avant le maximum 0 STG

Stargate Finance price chart

Daily closes · just now

Price history from Binance daily closes — hover any point for its date and price. The right-hand labels mark the high, midpoint and low of the selected window; only real data is shown, nothing padded.

Trading volume · 90 days (STG) Journée en hausse Journée en baisse Avg 10.50M STG

Analyse technique

Daily · updated just now

A summary read of Stargate Finance's momentum and trend. The gauge combines the oscillators (RSI, Stochastic, CCI and others) with the moving averages listed below into a single buy/neutral/sell bias — click through to the tables to see how each indicator voted.

Strong sell
3 buy1 neutral14 sell
Trading below its 200-day SMARSI (14): 1814-day volatility: 4.9%Green days: 11/30
How do you feel about Stargate Finance today?
Soyez le premier à voter
OscillateursAchat
RSI (14) 17.9 Achat
Stochastic %K 12.9 Achat
CCI (20) -64.4 Neutre
Williams %R -87.1 Achat
MACD (12,26,9) -0.01 Vente
Momentum (10) -0.04 Vente
Moyennes mobilesStrong sell
SMA 10 $0.1721 Vente
EMA 10 $0.1796 Vente
SMA 20 $0.2223 Vente
EMA 20 $0.2057 Vente
SMA 30 $0.2515 Vente
EMA 30 $0.2185 Vente
SMA 50 $0.2306 Vente
EMA 50 $0.2258 Vente
SMA 100 $0.2284 Vente
EMA 100 $0.2195 Vente
SMA 200 $0.1884 Vente
EMA 200 $0.1923 Vente

A technical reading from 261 days of real Binance closes — moving averages and oscillators only. It describes recent price behaviour and is not a price prediction and not investment advice.

Support & resistance

Niveaux de pivot quotidiens

Price levels that often act as turning points. Résistance (R1–R3) sits above the current price, where selling has tended to emerge; support (S1–S3) sits below, where buying has tended to step in. The ladder shows where Stargate Finance trades within today's range, and each card's mini-chart marks how recent price has tracked that level.

R3 R2 R1 P S1 S2 S3 $0.1684
En dessous du pivot · biais baissier
Pivot $0.1698 +0.83%
Résistance
R1 $0.1758 +4.36%
R2 $0.1856 +10.21%
R3 $0.1916 +13.74%
Support
S1 $0.1600 -5.03%
S2 $0.1540 -8.55%
S3 $0.1442 -14.41%

Classic pivot levels computed from the most recent daily candle (high, low, close). Reference levels only — not investment advice.

Performance

Stargate Finance's price change over standard trailing windows. Bars extend right for gains and left for losses, scaled to the largest move so you can compare momentum across timeframes at a glance.

24H +2.04%
7D +3.69%
30D -49.59%
90D -38.85%
1Y +12.47%

Stargate Finance price outlook

These figures are an algorithmic projection generated from 221 days of real price history (trend ± historical volatility of 9.41%/day). They are a model output shown as ranges — not a forecast and not investment advice. Cryptocurrencies are highly volatile; do your own research. — Market Capitalize Staff

HorizonBasMoyenneHautPotentiel
+1 month $0.1060 $0.1775 $0.2971 +5.40%
+3 months $0.0807 $0.1970 $0.4808 +17.00%
+6 months $0.0652 $0.2304 $0.8139 +36.80%
+12 months $0.0527 $0.3180 $1.92 +88.80%

Stargate Finance valuation

Where price sits today · from real history

Where Stargate Finance sits in its market cycle, computed from real daily closes (Binance). Each gauge places today's price on a scale from undervalued (left) to overvalued (right) — educational context only, not investment advice.

Mayer Multiple 0.89

Prix vs moyenne 200 jours

Sous-évaluéJuste valeurSurévalué
Fourchette sur 52 semaines 12%

Où se situe le prix dans sa fourchette annuelle

Plus bas 52 sem.Proche du plus bas 52 sem.Plus haut 52 sem.
RSI (14) 17.9

Momentum du prix sur 14 jours

SurvenduSurvenduSuracheté

Corrélations

vs top coins · 120-day daily returns

How closely Stargate Finance moves with other major coins, measured as the Pearson correlation of daily returns over the last ~120 days: +1 is lockstep, 0 no relationship, −1 inverse. From real Binance closes.

Historique des prix

Daily OHLC · last 14 days

Stargate Finance's daily open, high, low, close and volume for the last 14 days, from Binance (STG/USDT). The change column compares each day's close with its open.

DateOuvertureHautBasClôtureVolumeVariation
Jul 1, 2026 $0.1672 $0.1797 $0.1639 $0.1659 7.87M STG -0.78%
Jun 30, 2026 $0.1635 $0.1730 $0.1611 $0.1671 6.11M STG +2.20%
Jun 29, 2026 $0.1635 $0.1790 $0.1626 $0.1635 17.99M STG 0.00%
Jun 28, 2026 $0.1748 $0.1827 $0.1631 $0.1634 8.89M STG -6.52%
Jun 27, 2026 $0.1705 $0.1780 $0.1580 $0.1749 15.66M STG +2.58%
Jun 26, 2026 $0.1610 $0.1794 $0.1529 $0.1706 15.00M STG +5.96%
Jun 25, 2026 $0.1636 $0.1743 $0.1516 $0.1613 10.65M STG -1.41%
Jun 24, 2026 $0.1864 $0.1917 $0.1588 $0.1637 11.64M STG -12.18%
Jun 23, 2026 $0.2041 $0.2099 $0.1772 $0.1864 13.38M STG -8.67%
Jun 22, 2026 $0.2010 $0.2242 $0.1978 $0.2041 13.53M STG +1.54%
Jun 21, 2026 $0.2084 $0.2167 $0.1971 $0.2011 7.53M STG -3.50%
Jun 20, 2026 $0.2186 $0.2233 $0.2024 $0.2087 10.21M STG -4.53%
Jun 19, 2026 $0.2187 $0.2340 $0.2110 $0.2185 15.75M STG -0.09%
Jun 18, 2026 $0.2392 $0.2626 $0.2144 $0.2188 20.20M STG -8.53%

About Stargate Finance

Stargate Finance (STG) is a decentralized liquidity transport protocol that enables seamless cross-chain functionality and asset transfers in the DeFi ecosystem. It facilitates instant liquidity across various blockchain networks while leveraging the Stargate token for governance and rewards. Source: CoinPaprika.com

Ethereum (ETH) Token (ERC-20) Binance Coin (BNB) Token (BEP-20) Avalanche (AVAX) Token Polygon (MATIC) Token Optimism Ecosystem Fantom (FTM) Token Arbitrum Ecosystem Base Ecosystem

Popular Stargate Finance searches

Les gens recherchent aussi stargate finance pricestargate finance price predictionstargate finance stg pricestargate finance stg price todaystargate finance stg price prediction 2025stargate finance stg price coinmarketcapstargate finance stg price currentstargate finance crypto price prediction

Questions fréquentes

How is the Stargate Finance price on this page sourced?

The Stargate Finance (STG) price, market cap and 24-hour volume come from CoinPaprika, with the chart from Binance daily closes. The time shown near the top of the page is when we last refreshed; figures can lag individual exchanges slightly. Full detail is in our methodology.

What does the market cap actually tell me?

Market capitalisation is the current price multiplied by the circulating supply — a far better measure of size than price alone. A lower-priced coin with a huge supply can be larger than a higher-priced one. We walk through it in market cap explained.

Why are some figures, like 30-day or 1-year change, missing?

We only display values we actually have for a given coin. When a longer-range change or a chart window is not reliably available, we leave it out rather than show a zero or an estimate — honest gaps over fabricated data. Terms are defined in our glossary.

Market data for Stargate Finance is provided by CoinPaprika and Binance and may be delayed. This page is for information only and is not investment advice. Cryptocurrencies are highly volatile; do your own research.